277 William St West Haven, CT 06516
West Haven Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $575,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 William St, West Haven, CT 06516 and is currently estimated at $441,349, approximately $170 per square foot. 277 William St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Carrigan 5/6 Intermediate School, Harry M. Bailey Middle School, and West Haven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Gordon Philip and Gordon Tyler
Bought by
Dini Cheryl A and Dini Leslie A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dini Cheryl A | $190,000 | -- | |
| Dini Cheryl A | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dini Cheryl A | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,931 | $258,650 | $60,340 | $198,310 |
| 2024 | $8,393 | $172,970 | $41,790 | $131,180 |
| 2023 | $8,045 | $172,970 | $41,790 | $131,180 |
| 2022 | $7,887 | $172,970 | $41,790 | $131,180 |
| 2021 | $7,887 | $172,970 | $41,790 | $131,180 |
| 2020 | $7,069 | $140,070 | $33,740 | $106,330 |
| 2019 | $6,817 | $140,070 | $33,740 | $106,330 |
| 2018 | $6,758 | $140,070 | $33,740 | $106,330 |
| 2017 | $6,396 | $140,070 | $33,740 | $106,330 |
| 2016 | $6,382 | $140,070 | $33,740 | $106,330 |
| 2015 | $5,994 | $148,540 | $37,380 | $111,160 |
| 2014 | $5,956 | $148,540 | $37,380 | $111,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map