277 Yankee Point Rd Lancaster, VA 22503
Estimated Value: $767,280 - $847,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Yankee Point Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503 and is currently estimated at $805,427, approximately $358 per square foot. 277 Yankee Point Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Lancaster Primary School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,856 | $701,000 | $249,800 | $451,200 |
| 2024 | $3,856 | $701,000 | $249,800 | $451,200 |
| 2023 | $3,340 | $530,200 | $234,800 | $295,400 |
| 2022 | $3,340 | $530,200 | $234,800 | $295,400 |
| 2021 | $3,340 | $530,200 | $234,800 | $295,400 |
| 2020 | $3,340 | $530,200 | $234,800 | $295,400 |
| 2019 | $3,340 | $530,200 | $234,800 | $295,400 |
| 2018 | $3,216 | $545,000 | $254,000 | $291,000 |
| 2017 | $3,216 | $545,000 | $254,000 | $291,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $545,000 | $254,000 | $291,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map