2770 Harway Ave Brooklyn, NY 11214
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $967,740 - $1,211,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2770 Harway Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214 and is currently estimated at $1,077,185, approximately $565 per square foot. 2770 Harway Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 212 Lady Deborah Moody, Is 281 Joseph B Cavallaro, and Hebrew Language Academy Charter 2.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
Malek Laila
Bought by
Chan and Bonnie Yim Ling
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chan | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,831 | $60,360 | $9,300 | $51,060 |
| 2025 | $4,554 | $69,300 | $9,300 | $60,000 |
| 2024 | $4,554 | $56,820 | $9,300 | $47,520 |
| 2023 | $4,343 | $61,440 | $9,300 | $52,140 |
| 2022 | $4,205 | $62,520 | $9,300 | $53,220 |
| 2021 | $4,175 | $53,100 | $9,300 | $43,800 |
| 2020 | $2,079 | $49,680 | $9,300 | $40,380 |
| 2019 | $3,904 | $47,820 | $9,300 | $38,520 |
| 2018 | $3,573 | $18,987 | $3,046 | $15,941 |
| 2017 | $3,523 | $18,750 | $3,669 | $15,081 |
| 2016 | $3,229 | $17,704 | $4,315 | $13,389 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $17,690 | $6,460 | $11,230 |
| 2014 | $1,914 | $16,719 | $6,105 | $10,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map