2770 Smith St Willard, OH 44890
Estimated Value: $82,231 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2770 Smith St, Willard, OH 44890 and is currently estimated at $130,558, approximately $129 per square foot. 2770 Smith St is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Willard Middle/High School, Celeryville Christian School, and St Francis Xavier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1972
Bought by
Robinson Erwin and Robinson Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Erwin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $583 | $26,640 | $1,890 | $24,750 |
| 2024 | $583 | $26,640 | $1,890 | $24,750 |
| 2023 | $596 | $21,700 | $1,180 | $20,520 |
| 2022 | $508 | $21,700 | $1,180 | $20,520 |
| 2021 | $508 | $21,700 | $1,180 | $20,520 |
| 2020 | $478 | $20,570 | $910 | $19,660 |
| 2019 | $490 | $20,570 | $910 | $19,660 |
| 2018 | $477 | $20,570 | $910 | $19,660 |
| 2017 | $415 | $19,060 | $910 | $18,150 |
| 2016 | $412 | $19,060 | $910 | $18,150 |
| 2015 | $408 | $19,060 | $910 | $18,150 |
| 2014 | $341 | $17,220 | $910 | $16,310 |
| 2013 | $326 | $17,220 | $910 | $16,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map