27700 Carmichael St Boron, CA 93516
Boron-Desert Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27700 Carmichael St, Boron, CA 93516 and is currently estimated at $182,087, approximately $187 per square foot. 27700 Carmichael St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including West Boron Elementary School and Boron Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Booth Steven L and Booth Sheila D
Bought by
Booth Steven L and Booth Sheila D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Booth Steven L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $113,607 | $13,292 | $100,315 |
| 2024 | $1,435 | $111,381 | $13,032 | $98,349 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $109,198 | $12,777 | $96,421 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $107,058 | $12,527 | $94,531 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $104,960 | $12,282 | $92,678 |
| 2020 | $872 | $73,000 | $15,000 | $58,000 |
| 2019 | $759 | $63,000 | $5,000 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $725 | $60,000 | $5,000 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $678 | $55,000 | $8,000 | $47,000 |
| 2016 | $633 | $55,000 | $10,000 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $568 | $49,000 | $10,000 | $39,000 |
| 2014 | $566 | $48,880 | $10,000 | $38,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map