2771 Alhambra Dr Cameron Park, CA 95682
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $608,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2771 Alhambra Dr, Cameron Park, CA 95682 and is currently estimated at $530,454, approximately $318 per square foot. 2771 Alhambra Dr is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Rescue Elementary School, Pleasant Grove Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Pottenburg Debbie and Pottenburg John
Bought by
Pottenburgh Debbie and Pottenburgh John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pottenburgh Debbie | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pottenburgh Debbie | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $265,212 | $106,081 | $159,131 |
| 2024 | $2,834 | $260,012 | $104,001 | $156,011 |
| 2023 | $2,783 | $254,914 | $101,962 | $152,952 |
| 2022 | $2,746 | $249,916 | $99,963 | $149,953 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $245,016 | $98,003 | $147,013 |
| 2020 | $2,677 | $242,505 | $96,999 | $145,506 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $237,751 | $95,098 | $142,653 |
| 2018 | $2,560 | $233,090 | $93,234 | $139,856 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $228,520 | $91,406 | $137,114 |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $224,040 | $89,614 | $134,426 |
| 2015 | $2,402 | $220,676 | $88,269 | $132,407 |
| 2014 | $2,402 | $216,355 | $86,541 | $129,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map