NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2771 Cornelius Dr San Pablo, CA 94806

Estimated Value: $641,000 - $672,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,562 Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2025

Last sale price $649,000 $415 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,722 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Heating Available
  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of August 2025

In the heart of Tara Hills! This modest 5 bedroom 2 bath home has only had 2 owners. The seller's family has been here since 1962. This is a great opportunity for someone who wants to update, live in and make a forever home. IDEAL for a FHA 203k Loan. 5 bedrooms is a rare find in this friendly neighborhood and it's bones are maintained well, original hardwood floors under carpet. Home needs a lot of cosmetic work and is being sold AS IS. Camera system does not convey. If you are looking for a diamond in the rough in a great neighborhood, look no further. Your sweat will bring instant equity! Close to Interstate 80 for easy commutes. Shopping, schools nearby.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Navarro

Perception Real Estate Group, License #01927322 Listed on: 05/21/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Juan Ibanez

Compass License #01410162

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 6,000

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Additional Features

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Tara Hills Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4031320080

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Tara Hills
  • Directions: Tara Hills Dr, Shawn Dr to Cornelius Dr.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Kitchen Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range/Cooktop, Disposal, Range/Oven Free Standing, Refrigerator

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Other
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), No Air Conditioning
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, In Garage
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Solar Unknown

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000
  • Parcel Number: 4031320080

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2025
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Rentfro Living Trust and King Suzanne A
Bought by
Perez Hector Enrique Roda and Medina Brenda
Seller's Agent
Sandra Navarro
Perception Real Estate Group,
Buyer's Agent
Juan Ibanez
Compass
List Price
$735,000
Sold Price
$649,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$86,000
-11.7%
Views
54
Current Estimated Value
$659,969

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,969
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.29%
Original Mortgage
$519,200
Outstanding Balance
$516,948
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,021

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perez Hector Enrique Roda $649,000 Old Republic Title
Rentfro Aubrey L -- None Available
Rentfro Aubrey L -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Perez Hector Enrique Roda $519,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/12/2025 08/12/25 Sold $649,000 0.0% $415 / Sq Ft
07/09/2025 07/09/25 Pending -- -- --
06/25/2025 06/25/25 Price Changed $649,000 -11.7% $415 / Sq Ft
05/21/2025 05/21/25 For Sale $735,000 -- $471 / Sq Ft
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,428 $107,350 $25,548 $81,802
2024 $2,372 $105,247 $25,048 $80,199
2023 $2,193 $103,184 $24,557 $78,627
2022 $2,139 $101,162 $24,076 $77,086
2021 $2,102 $99,179 $23,604 $75,575
2019 $1,991 $96,239 $22,904 $73,335
2018 $1,887 $94,353 $22,455 $71,898
2017 $1,809 $92,504 $22,015 $70,489
2016 $1,742 $90,691 $21,584 $69,107
2015 $1,700 $89,329 $21,260 $68,069
2014 $1,690 $87,580 $20,844 $66,736
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 41097282

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 403-132-008-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.