2771 Ward Rd Eau Claire, MI 49111
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2771 Ward Rd, Eau Claire, MI 49111 and is currently estimated at $383,860, approximately $207 per square foot. 2771 Ward Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Lybrook Elementary School, Eau Claire Middle School, and Eau Claire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $186,000 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | $18,500 | -- | |
| -- | $18,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,643 | $174,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $171,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $131,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,195 | $117,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $118,000 | $20,600 | $97,400 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,248 | $107,400 | $16,000 | $91,400 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $107,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,189 | $98,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $109,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $106,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $99,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map