2772 Pampas Ave Thermal, CA 92275
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2772 Pampas Ave, Thermal, CA 92275 and is currently estimated at $279,292, approximately $195 per square foot. 2772 Pampas Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Sea View Elementary School and West Shores High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2020
Sold by
Peninsula Usa Llc
Bought by
Vergara Concepcion and Solis Enrique
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,102
Outstanding Balance
$139,694
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Peninsula Group
Bought by
Peninsula Usa Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Peninsula Group
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Covarrubias Aurelio and Covarrubias Oliva
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Antonio
Bought by
Covarrubias Aurelio and Covarrubias Oliva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,900
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Power Finance Associates Inc
Bought by
Rodriguez Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,900
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Lucia I
Bought by
Rodriguez Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,900
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vergara Concepcion | $160,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Peninsula Usa Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Peninsula Group | $37,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $117,636 | Accommodation | |
| Covarrubias Aurelio | $220,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Antonio | $173,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Antonio | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vergara Concepcion | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Covarrubias Aurelio | $174,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Antonio | $155,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,371 | $174,980 | $10,935 | $164,045 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $168,187 | $10,511 | $157,676 |
| 2022 | $3,113 | $164,890 | $10,305 | $154,585 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $161,657 | $10,103 | $151,554 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $82,608 | $5,895 | $76,713 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $80,989 | $5,780 | $75,209 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $79,402 | $5,667 | $73,735 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $77,846 | $5,556 | $72,290 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $76,321 | $5,448 | $70,873 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $75,176 | $5,367 | $69,809 |
| 2014 | $1,243 | $60,018 | $5,000 | $55,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map