2772 S 68th St Milwaukee, WI 53219
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2772 S 68th St, Milwaukee, WI 53219 and is currently estimated at $225,068, approximately $246 per square foot. 2772 S 68th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Noonan Victoria
Bought by
Victoria Noonan Revocable Trust and Noonan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victoria Noonan Revocable Trust | -- | Seifoddini Azene |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,913 | $186,700 | $39,400 | $147,300 |
| 2023 | $3,431 | $145,200 | $39,400 | $105,800 |
| 2022 | $3,142 | $145,200 | $39,400 | $105,800 |
| 2021 | $3,161 | $132,300 | $39,400 | $92,900 |
| 2020 | $3,203 | $132,300 | $39,400 | $92,900 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $119,600 | $39,900 | $79,700 |
| 2018 | $2,865 | $119,600 | $39,900 | $79,700 |
| 2017 | $3,779 | $116,600 | $32,400 | $84,200 |
| 2016 | $3,294 | $105,000 | $32,400 | $72,600 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $97,300 | $32,400 | $64,900 |
| 2014 | $4,010 | $100,300 | $32,400 | $67,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,300 | $32,400 | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map