2772A Booth Rd Honolulu, HI 96813
Nuuanu-Punchbowl NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $927,000 - $1,313,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$877/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2772A Booth Rd, Honolulu, HI 96813 and is currently estimated at $1,179,279, approximately $877 per square foot. 2772A Booth Rd is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Pauoa Elementary School, Prince David Kawananakoa Middle School, and President Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Shimada Kelly Osamu and Shimada Connie Wai Ling
Bought by
Shimada Kelly O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$636,050
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2017
Sold by
Shimada Kelly O
Bought by
Shimada Kelly Osamu and Shimada Connie Wai Ling
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$636,050
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2014
Sold by
Shimada Kelly O
Bought by
Shimada Kelly O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Saito Takeyo
Bought by
Saito Takeyo and Takeyo Saito Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shimada Kelly O | -- | Accommodation | |
| Shimada Kelly O | -- | Accommodation | |
| Shimada Kelly Osamu | -- | Or | |
| Shimada Kelly Osamu | -- | Or | |
| Shimada Kelly O | -- | None Available | |
| Shimada Kelly O | -- | None Available | |
| Saito Takeyo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shimada Kelly Osamu | $636,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,162 | $1,062,000 | $708,000 | $354,000 |
| 2024 | $4,162 | $1,014,200 | $696,800 | $317,400 |
| 2023 | $3,247 | $927,600 | $689,400 | $238,200 |
| 2022 | $3,331 | $951,700 | $609,700 | $342,000 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $837,300 | $574,100 | $263,200 |
| 2020 | $2,979 | $851,200 | $636,400 | $214,800 |
| 2019 | $2,952 | $843,500 | $653,300 | $190,200 |
| 2018 | $3,095 | $884,300 | $653,300 | $231,000 |
| 2017 | $3,243 | $926,600 | $554,300 | $372,300 |
| 2016 | $3,171 | $906,000 | $494,900 | $411,100 |
| 2015 | $2,799 | $799,600 | $459,300 | $340,300 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $737,300 | $443,400 | $293,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map