$1,100,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $6,029/month

Total Views 2,414
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,101 Sq Ft
$524 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This Anaheim ranch style home has come a long way from it's humble beginnings as a three bed two bath house. Over the years this original 1960's home has developed into a custom build. Some of the features include, drop down ceilings, custom cabinets, two large living spaces, a game room, a finished attic, four large bedrooms, a ADU/ shop, and plenty of yard space. Property highlights; 1) 15,000 in plumbing upgrades 2) New sewer lines 3) Large drive & RV parking 4)Solar/ paid 5) Two fireplaces 6) Open concept kitchen and eating area 7) Heater and AC 2 years old 8) Jacuzzi 3 years old 9) ceiling fans 10) indoor washer and dryer 11) storage binds 12) Paid Solar. Don't miss viewing this property. It truly offers versatile opportunities.

Listing Agent

Garry Waugh

Century 21 Affiliated Brokerage Phone: 714-553-5563 License #01305870 Listed on: 03/09/2026

Century 21 Affiliated

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 10,530 Sq Ft Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Two Garage Doors
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Cosmetic Repairs Needed
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Interior Block Wall
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,101 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts For Spa
  • 220 Volts in Workshop
  • Natural Gas Connected

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Tax Tract Number 3439
  • Assessor Parcel Number 25331119
  • $404 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

10,530 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Ad Number: (714)553-5563
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Repairs Cosmetic
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 25331119
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2101.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Block Walls, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Patio, Family Room, Game Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 523.56
  • Room Type: Workshop, All Bedrooms Down, Living Room, Family Room, Game Room
  • Spa Features: Above Ground
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Brick
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Concrete, Driveway, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Workshop, 220 Volts For Spa

• Lot Features: Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10530.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2417

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 10530.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Tract Number: 3439
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 404.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,961 $152,866 $28,716 $124,150
2024 $1,961 $149,869 $28,153 $121,716
2023 $1,914 $146,931 $27,601 $119,330
2022 $1,962 $144,050 $27,059 $116,991
2021 $5,485 $141,226 $26,528 $114,698
2020 $5,430 $139,778 $26,256 $113,522
2019 $5,380 $137,038 $25,741 $111,297
2018 $5,338 $134,351 $25,236 $109,115
2017 $5,253 $131,717 $24,741 $106,976
2016 $5,244 $129,135 $24,256 $104,879
2015 $5,236 $127,196 $23,892 $103,304
2014 $1,597 $124,705 $23,424 $101,281
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Sale $1,100,000 -- $524 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $365,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $490,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $148,000 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26050914

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 253-311-19

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.