2773 Keystone Dr Cincinnati, OH 45230
Turpin Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $397,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2773 Keystone Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $327,883, approximately $220 per square foot. 2773 Keystone Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt. Washington Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Egan Chantelle L and Egan Timothy S
Bought by
Khan Joseph J and Khan Suzanne W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Egan Chantelle L and Egan Timothy S
Bought by
Kahn Joseph J and Kahn Suzanne W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Joseph J | -- | -- | |
| Kahn Joseph J | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kahn Joseph J | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,169 | $83,720 | $10,780 | $72,940 |
| 2023 | $5,126 | $83,720 | $10,780 | $72,940 |
| 2022 | $4,241 | $62,080 | $8,778 | $53,302 |
| 2021 | $4,078 | $62,080 | $8,778 | $53,302 |
| 2020 | $4,197 | $62,080 | $8,778 | $53,302 |
| 2019 | $4,025 | $54,457 | $7,700 | $46,757 |
| 2018 | $4,031 | $54,457 | $7,700 | $46,757 |
| 2017 | $3,829 | $54,457 | $7,700 | $46,757 |
| 2016 | $3,725 | $52,231 | $7,700 | $44,531 |
| 2015 | $3,359 | $52,231 | $7,700 | $44,531 |
| 2014 | $3,383 | $52,231 | $7,700 | $44,531 |
| 2013 | $3,441 | $52,231 | $7,700 | $44,531 |
Source: Public Records
Map