2648 Elstun Rd Cincinnati, OH 45230
Turpin Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,320
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2648 Elstun Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $140,320, approximately $91 per square foot. 2648 Elstun Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Hamilton County Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
County Of Hamilton and Anderson Township County Of Hamilton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Seven General Properties Llc
Bought by
Hamilton County Land Reutilization Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2014
Sold by
Glikman Juliya and Glikman Max
Bought by
Seven General Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Sold by
Donbar Inc
Bought by
Morozova Juliya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Hamilton Scott and Hamilton Ann
Bought by
Reinhart Paul L and Reinhart Debra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Hamilton Scott W
Bought by
Reinhart Paul L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Hamilton | -- | None Available | |
| Hamilton County Land Reutilization Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Seven General Properties Llc | $2,000 | Chase Legal Title Llc | |
| Morozova Juliya | $59,900 | -- | |
| Reinhart Paul L | $30,000 | -- | |
| Reinhart Paul L | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8 | $1,782 | $1,782 | -- |
| 2024 | $8 | $1,782 | $1,782 | -- |
| 2023 | $8 | $1,782 | $1,782 | $0 |
| 2022 | $131 | $1,834 | $1,834 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15 | $25,988 | $1,834 | $24,154 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $25,988 | $1,834 | $24,154 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $21,659 | $1,530 | $20,129 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $21,659 | $1,530 | $20,129 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $21,659 | $1,530 | $20,129 |
| 2016 | $179 | $700 | $525 | $175 |
| 2015 | $61 | $700 | $525 | $175 |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $21,116 | $1,561 | $19,555 |
| 2013 | $1,226 | $20,700 | $1,530 | $19,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map