2773 Lower Sleith Rd Frametown, WV 26623
Estimated Value: $92,218 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2773 Lower Sleith Rd, Frametown, WV 26623 and is currently estimated at $137,805, approximately $137 per square foot. 2773 Lower Sleith Rd is a home with nearby schools including Braxton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Moore Shelda J
Bought by
Shine Deborah Jean and Shine Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shine Deborah Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $254 | $33,060 | $11,520 | $21,540 |
| 2024 | $254 | $30,240 | $10,500 | $19,740 |
| 2023 | $231 | $29,880 | $10,500 | $19,380 |
| 2022 | $230 | $29,580 | $10,500 | $19,080 |
| 2021 | $214 | $27,480 | $10,080 | $17,400 |
| 2020 | $206 | $26,400 | $9,540 | $16,860 |
| 2019 | $199 | $25,200 | $9,240 | $15,960 |
| 2018 | $192 | $24,360 | $9,000 | $15,360 |
| 2017 | $186 | $23,340 | $8,700 | $14,640 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,860 | $8,700 | $14,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,800 | $8,220 | $14,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,360 | $5,160 | $13,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map