27733 Crestview Rd Barstow, CA 92311
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $477,498
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,257
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27733 Crestview Rd, Barstow, CA 92311 and is currently estimated at $442,125, approximately $195 per square foot. 27733 Crestview Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Henderson Elementary School, Barstow Junior High School, and Barstow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Presnell Gerald A
Bought by
Presnell Gerald Anthony and Presnell Trese Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Heldreth Mark A and Heldreth Carole A
Bought by
Presnell Gerald A and Presnell Trese E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$12,161
Interest Rate
7.53%
Estimated Equity
$429,964
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presnell Gerald Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Presnell Gerald A | $135,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Presnell Gerald A | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,523 | $219,872 | $40,718 | $179,154 |
| 2024 | $2,478 | $215,561 | $39,920 | $175,641 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $211,334 | $39,137 | $172,197 |
| 2022 | $2,415 | $207,191 | $38,370 | $168,821 |
| 2021 | $2,346 | $203,129 | $37,618 | $165,511 |
| 2020 | $2,349 | $201,046 | $37,232 | $163,814 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $197,104 | $36,502 | $160,602 |
| 2018 | $2,334 | $193,239 | $35,786 | $157,453 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $189,450 | $35,084 | $154,366 |
| 2016 | $2,091 | $185,735 | $34,396 | $151,339 |
| 2015 | $2,049 | $182,945 | $33,879 | $149,066 |
| 2014 | $2,034 | $179,361 | $33,215 | $146,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map