Estimated Value: $477,000 - $512,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,876
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2774 Eastgate Dr, Boise, ID 83716 and is currently estimated at $493,675, approximately $263 per square foot. 2774 Eastgate Dr is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Trail Wind Elementary School, Les Bois Junior High School, and Timberline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Main Wendy S
Bought by
Main Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,414
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Cobeaga Tobin A
Bought by
Main Wendy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,082
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2015
Sold by
Swanson Eric D and Swanson Christine J
Bought by
Cobeaga Tobin A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Upchurch Alan G
Bought by
Wood Lesly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,810
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History