2774 S Harmony Ave Gilbert, AZ 85295
San Tan Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,318 - $414,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2774 S Harmony Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $393,580, approximately $305 per square foot. 2774 S Harmony Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Spectrum Elementary School, South Valley Jr. High School, and Campo Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
F6 Homes Llc
Bought by
T2 Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,957
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
T2 Homes Llc
Bought by
Such Kim Benedetti
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,957
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$340,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Taro Properties Arizona I Llc
Bought by
Trend Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T2 Homes Llc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Such Kim Benedetti | $222,950 | Chicago Title | |
| Trend Homes Inc | $951,430 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Such Kim Benedetti | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100 | $14,581 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $13,886 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,067 | $25,810 | $5,160 | $20,650 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $21,410 | $4,280 | $17,130 |
| 2021 | $1,092 | $19,720 | $3,940 | $15,780 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $17,720 | $3,540 | $14,180 |
| 2019 | $988 | $15,760 | $3,150 | $12,610 |
| 2018 | $958 | $15,530 | $3,100 | $12,430 |
| 2017 | $924 | $13,920 | $2,780 | $11,140 |
| 2016 | $956 | $13,610 | $2,720 | $10,890 |
| 2015 | $871 | $12,320 | $2,460 | $9,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map