27743 Baldwin St Hayward, CA 94544
Harder-Tennyson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $723,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
927
Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27743 Baldwin St, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $699,275, approximately $754 per square foot. 27743 Baldwin St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Eldridge Elementary School, Martin Luther King, Jr. Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Aguilar Domingo Z and Aguilar Rosa E
Bought by
Zegarra Oscar and Roman Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Outstanding Balance
$130,198
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$569,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Anderson Ronald D and The Anderson Trust
Bought by
Aguilar Domingo Z and Aguilar Rosa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,400
Interest Rate
7.92%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zegarra Oscar | $325,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Aguilar Domingo Z | $132,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zegarra Oscar | $308,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Domingo Z | $125,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,727 | $470,664 | $141,199 | $329,465 |
| 2024 | $8,727 | $461,437 | $138,431 | $323,006 |
| 2023 | $5,756 | $452,393 | $135,718 | $316,675 |
| 2022 | $5,646 | $443,523 | $133,057 | $310,466 |
| 2021 | $5,601 | $434,830 | $130,449 | $304,381 |
| 2020 | $5,540 | $430,374 | $129,112 | $301,262 |
| 2019 | $6,113 | $421,937 | $126,581 | $295,356 |
| 2018 | $7,689 | $413,665 | $124,099 | $289,566 |
| 2017 | $5,559 | $405,557 | $121,667 | $283,890 |
| 2016 | $4,830 | $397,607 | $119,282 | $278,325 |
| 2015 | $4,735 | $391,637 | $117,491 | $274,146 |
| 2014 | $4,108 | $348,000 | $104,400 | $243,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map