2775 Old Town Loop Savannah, TN 38372
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $933,000
Studio
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2775 Old Town Loop, Savannah, TN 38372 and is currently estimated at $662,367, approximately $665 per square foot. 2775 Old Town Loop is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Hardin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1960
Bought by
Reynolds Reynolds J and Reynolds Emily
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Reynolds J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $80,850 | $74,500 | $6,350 |
| 2024 | $1,415 | $80,850 | $74,500 | $6,350 |
| 2023 | $1,415 | $80,850 | $74,500 | $6,350 |
| 2022 | $3,557 | $172,675 | $169,200 | $3,475 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $115,700 | $112,225 | $3,475 |
| 2020 | $2,383 | $115,700 | $112,225 | $3,475 |
| 2019 | $2,383 | $115,700 | $112,225 | $3,475 |
| 2018 | $2,304 | $115,700 | $112,225 | $3,475 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $109,600 | $106,525 | $3,075 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $109,600 | $106,525 | $3,075 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $109,600 | $106,525 | $3,075 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $109,600 | $106,525 | $3,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map