2775 Secrest Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $180,096 - $223,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2775 Secrest Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $203,274, approximately $132 per square foot. 2775 Secrest Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Triway High School, St Mary Of Immaculate Conception School, and Montessori School of Wooster.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Goodrich Dwight and Goodrich Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodrich Dwight | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,693 | $46,470 | $10,000 | $36,470 |
| 2024 | $1,693 | $46,470 | $10,000 | $36,470 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $46,470 | $10,000 | $36,470 |
| 2022 | $1,411 | $34,690 | $7,470 | $27,220 |
| 2021 | $1,318 | $34,690 | $7,470 | $27,220 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $34,690 | $7,470 | $27,220 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $29,710 | $6,470 | $23,240 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $29,710 | $6,470 | $23,240 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $29,710 | $6,470 | $23,240 |
| 2016 | $1,170 | $28,610 | $6,470 | $22,140 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $28,610 | $6,470 | $22,140 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $28,610 | $6,470 | $22,140 |
| 2013 | $1,161 | $27,800 | $6,550 | $21,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map