2775 Sedona Dr Normal, IL 61761
North Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,084 - $487,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2775 Sedona Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $443,771, approximately $259 per square foot. 2775 Sedona Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Portico Homes Llc
Bought by
King Bradley F and King Sandra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,710
Outstanding Balance
$197,515
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Twin City Devp Llc
Bought by
Portico Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Bradley F | -- | -- | |
| Portico Homes Llc | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Bradley F | $248,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Portico Homes Llc | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,829 | $130,681 | $24,347 | $106,334 |
| 2024 | $8,162 | $119,737 | $22,308 | $97,429 |
| 2022 | $8,162 | $96,860 | $18,046 | $78,814 |
| 2021 | $7,853 | $91,386 | $17,026 | $74,360 |
| 2020 | $7,803 | $90,436 | $16,849 | $73,587 |
| 2019 | $7,536 | $89,951 | $16,759 | $73,192 |
| 2018 | $7,447 | $88,999 | $16,582 | $72,417 |
| 2017 | $7,182 | $88,999 | $16,582 | $72,417 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $16,582 | $16,582 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $16,193 | $16,193 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $16,193 | $16,193 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,193 | $16,193 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map