2775 Woodring Dr Clearwater, FL 33759
Estimated Value: $591,674 - $898,000
Studio
4
Baths
448
Sq Ft
$1,663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2775 Woodring Dr, Clearwater, FL 33759 and is currently estimated at $744,837, approximately $1,662 per square foot. 2775 Woodring Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Mcmullen-Booth Elementary School, Countryside High School, and Safety Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Huntington Holdings Llc
Bought by
Milam Rowland W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Financial Systems Florida In
Bought by
Huntington Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Ghovaee Houshang
Bought by
Wells Fargo Financial Systems Florida In
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Gibson Barbara A
Bought by
Ghovaee Houshang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milam Rowland W | $187,500 | Century Title Closing & Escr | |
| Huntington Holdings Llc | $127,500 | Rels Title | |
| Wells Fargo Financial Systems Florida In | $143,900 | None Available | |
| Ghovaee Houshang | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ghovaee Houshang | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,794 | $112,183 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,764 | $107,521 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $102,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,680 | $85,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $79,983 | $25,960 | $54,023 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $80,868 | $25,960 | $54,908 |
| 2019 | $1,623 | $81,662 | $25,960 | $55,702 |
| 2018 | $4,731 | $234,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,281 | $199,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,252 | $245,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,834 | $218,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,424 | $290,144 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map