27750 Dover Ave Warren, MI 48088
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,459 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27750 Dover Ave, Warren, MI 48088 and is currently estimated at $258,615, approximately $208 per square foot. 27750 Dover Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Warren Woods Tower High School, Michigan Mathematics and Science Academy, and Frontier International Academy Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Brzezinski David
Bought by
Chapman Ross
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Ross | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,247 | $119,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $32 | $108,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,994 | $97,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,935 | $86,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,880 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,760 | $77,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $74,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $67,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,519 | $61,860 | $12,890 | $48,970 |
| 2016 | $2,500 | $61,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,830 | $47,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map