27756 Main Rd Orient, NY 11957
Estimated Value: $1,233,000 - $1,898,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 27756 Main Rd, Orient, NY 11957 and is currently estimated at $1,537,077. 27756 Main Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Oysterponds Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Sabatino John N and Sabatino Linda A
Bought by
John & Linda Sabatino Lt and Sabatino
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John & Linda Sabatino Lt | -- | None Available | |
| John & Linda Sabatino Lt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,579 | $9,100 | $1,700 | $7,400 |
| 2023 | $7,579 | $9,100 | $1,700 | $7,400 |
| 2022 | $7,442 | $9,100 | $1,700 | $7,400 |
| 2021 | $7,188 | $9,100 | $1,700 | $7,400 |
| 2020 | $6,998 | $9,100 | $1,700 | $7,400 |
| 2019 | $6,998 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,422 | $6,900 | $1,700 | $5,200 |
| 2017 | $5,356 | $6,900 | $1,700 | $5,200 |
| 2016 | $5,429 | $6,900 | $1,700 | $5,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,900 | $1,700 | $5,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,900 | $1,700 | $5,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map