Estimated Value: $1,725,000 - $2,060,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,049
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2776 E Stearns St, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,943,549, approximately $480 per square foot. 2776 E Stearns St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Olinda Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Loader Eric James and Siphan Loader Meakrasnar
Bought by
Loader Eric James and Siphan Loader Meakrasnar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2006
Sold by
Loader Eric James
Bought by
Loader Eric James and Siphan Loader Meakrasnar
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Siphan Loader Meakrasnar
Bought by
Loader Eric James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$831,350
Outstanding Balance
$481,758
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$1,461,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Shea Homes Lp
Bought by
Loader Eric James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$831,350
Outstanding Balance
$481,758
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$1,461,791
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loader Eric James | -- | None Available | |
| Loader Eric James | -- | None Available | |
| Loader Eric James | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Loader Eric James | $1,188,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loader Eric James | $831,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,755 | $1,623,038 | $562,197 | $1,060,841 |
| 2024 | $17,755 | $1,591,214 | $551,173 | $1,040,041 |
| 2023 | $15,613 | $1,407,661 | $540,365 | $867,296 |
| 2022 | $17,310 | $1,380,060 | $529,770 | $850,290 |
| 2021 | $16,966 | $1,353,000 | $519,383 | $833,617 |
| 2020 | $13,402 | $1,187,000 | $455,197 | $731,803 |
| 2019 | $13,286 | $1,187,000 | $455,197 | $731,803 |
| 2018 | $13,340 | $1,187,000 | $455,197 | $731,803 |
| 2017 | $12,681 | $1,127,000 | $395,197 | $731,803 |
| 2016 | $12,669 | $1,127,000 | $395,197 | $731,803 |
| 2015 | $12,681 | $1,127,000 | $395,197 | $731,803 |
| 2014 | $9,889 | $883,000 | $151,197 | $731,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map