$3,299,000
UNDER CONTRACT $201K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $19,383/month

Total Views 18,806
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,503 Sq Ft
$1,318 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Concrete Pool
  • Green Roof
  • No HOA
  • Coconut Grove Elementary School Rated A
  • Recreation Room
  • Den

About This Home

Welcome to 2777 Calusa St. where style, function, and location meet in perfect harmony. Set on a rare 7500 SF triple frontage lot in the heart of Coconut Grove, this 4-bed, 3.5-bath stunner has been completely reimagined from the ground up. Step into an open-concept living space flooded with natural light and anchored by a showpiece European-style kitchen with custom cabinetry and sleek integrated appliances all framed by massive sliding glass doors for that indoor-outdoor Grove vibe. Enjoy high-end touches, porcelain tile floors, full home office, spacious family room & laundry room. Outside, unwind by the stylish pool, host effortlessly with multiple carports & enjoy total privacy. This is not a rebuilt, this is a full reinvention, and it’s one of Coconut Grove’s coolest new offerings!

Listing Agent

Filippo Incorvaia

FI Real Estate Brokerage LLC License #3285863 Listed on: 07/22/2025

Co-Listing Agent

Richard Santiago

FI Real Estate Brokerage LLC License #3346917

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $21,472

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned 0100

Home Design

  • Aluminum Roof
  • Metal Roof
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,503 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 3 Attached Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-41-15-008-2570

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$21,472

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Attached, One Story
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: FIEB01
  • Co List Office Phone: 646-662-8504
  • Directions: GPS Address: 2777 Calusa St, Miami, FL 33133
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Pool Only, House
  • Subdivision Name: SILVER BLUFF ESTATES SEC
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • LastStatus: Active
  • CurrentPrice: 3299000
  • InternetRemarks: Welcome to 2777 Calusa St where style, function & location meet in perfect harmony on a rare 7500 SF triple frontage lot in the heart of Coconut Grove
  • ShowingTimeFlag: Yes
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Other, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Recreation Room, Utility Room/Laundry
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: High Impact Doors
  • Furnished: Furniture For Sale, Furniture Negotiable
  • Living Area: 2503
  • Window Features: Complete Impact Glass, High Impact Windows
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Primary Bedroom Ground Level
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room, Eat-In Kitchen
  • Living Room Features: Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Other, Recreation Room, Utility Room/Laundry
  • Master Bathroom Features: Separate Tub & Shower

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Aluminum, Metal Roof
  • View: None
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Concrete
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: SILVER BLUFF ESTATES SEC
  • Carport Spaces: 3
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Covered, Driveway, Other

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-41-15-008-2570
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500
  • Zoning: 0100

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Roof, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 21472

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $22,136 $958,150 $956,250 $1,900
2024 $20,130 $1,056,859 -- --
2023 $20,130 $960,781 $844,688 $116,093
2022 $12,351 $622,698 $0 $0
2021 $12,338 $604,562 $0 $0
2020 $12,192 $596,215 $525,000 $71,215
2019 $12,219 $596,226 $525,000 $71,226
2018 $11,989 $596,237 $525,000 $71,237
2017 $13,159 $584,232 $0 $0
2016 $11,972 $531,120 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Price Changed $3,299,000 -5.7% $1,318 / Sq Ft
07/22/2025 07/22/25 For Sale $3,500,000 +407.2% $1,398 / Sq Ft
10/10/2019 10/10/19 Sold $690,000 -6.6% $594 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/26/2019 08/26/19 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2019 08/14/19 Price Changed $739,000 -7.5% $637 / Sq Ft
07/20/2019 07/20/19 For Sale $799,000 +14.1% $688 / Sq Ft
09/29/2017 09/29/17 Sold $700,000 -4.0% $514 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/31/2017 08/31/17 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2017 07/17/17 For Sale $729,000 0.0% $536 / Sq Ft
02/22/2016 02/22/16 Rented $3,000 -28.6% --
01/23/2016 01/23/16 Under Contract -- -- --
12/28/2015 12/28/15 For Rent $4,200 0.0% --
12/18/2015 12/18/15 Sold $650,000 0.0% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/18/2015 12/18/15 Sold $650,000 -2.8% $478 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/17/2015 10/17/15 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2015 10/17/15 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2015 09/15/15 For Sale $669,000 0.0% $89 / Sq Ft
09/02/2015 09/02/15 For Sale $669,000 -- $492 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,100,000 --
Warranty Deed $690,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $680,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $650,000 Fmc Title Agency Llc
Warranty Deed $251,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $552,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11815094

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-4115-008-2570

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.