2777 Columbus Rd Conover, WI 54519
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2777 Columbus Rd, Conover, WI 54519 and is currently estimated at $214,667. 2777 Columbus Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $308 | $40,900 | $26,200 | $14,700 |
| 2024 | $307 | $40,900 | $26,200 | $14,700 |
| 2023 | $319 | $40,900 | $26,200 | $14,700 |
| 2022 | $316 | $40,900 | $26,200 | $14,700 |
| 2021 | $375 | $40,700 | $26,000 | $14,700 |
| 2020 | $371 | $40,700 | $26,000 | $14,700 |
| 2019 | $368 | $40,700 | $26,000 | $14,700 |
| 2018 | $344 | $40,700 | $26,000 | $14,700 |
| 2017 | $347 | $40,700 | $26,000 | $14,700 |
| 2016 | $352 | $40,700 | $26,000 | $14,700 |
| 2015 | $349 | $40,700 | $26,000 | $14,700 |
| 2014 | $333 | $40,700 | $26,000 | $14,700 |
| 2013 | $380 | $40,700 | $26,000 | $14,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map