2778 Maple Rd E Jefferson, OH 44047
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2778 Maple Rd E, Jefferson, OH 44047 and is currently estimated at $179,294, approximately $125 per square foot. 2778 Maple Rd E is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Jefferson Area Junior High School, and Jefferson Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Benson Terry W
Bought by
Theil Andrew C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Shrf Lester Hines Pr
Bought by
Benson Terry W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theil Andrew C | $97,000 | -- | |
| Benson Terry W | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,353 | $44,180 | $6,200 | $37,980 |
| 2023 | $1,725 | $44,180 | $6,200 | $37,980 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $31,890 | $4,760 | $27,130 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $31,890 | $4,760 | $27,130 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $31,890 | $4,760 | $27,130 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $39,590 | $4,380 | $35,210 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $39,590 | $4,380 | $35,210 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $39,590 | $4,380 | $35,210 |
| 2016 | $1,470 | $33,600 | $3,710 | $29,890 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $33,600 | $3,710 | $29,890 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $33,600 | $3,710 | $29,890 |
| 2013 | $1,583 | $37,100 | $3,220 | $33,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map