2778 Nowach Ct Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,705
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2778 Nowach Ct, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $447,203, approximately $262 per square foot. 2778 Nowach Ct is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Lauterbach Steve and Hobson Cathy Marie
Bought by
Lauterbach Steve and Hobson Cathy Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauterbach Steve | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,525 | $274,908 | $59,790 | $215,118 |
| 2023 | $3,426 | $264,234 | $57,469 | $206,765 |
| 2022 | $3,236 | $259,054 | $56,343 | $202,711 |
| 2021 | $3,219 | $253,976 | $55,239 | $198,737 |
| 2020 | $3,182 | $251,373 | $54,673 | $196,700 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $246,445 | $53,601 | $192,844 |
| 2018 | $2,938 | $241,613 | $52,550 | $189,063 |
| 2017 | $2,864 | $236,876 | $51,520 | $185,356 |
| 2016 | $2,855 | $232,232 | $50,510 | $181,722 |
| 2015 | -- | $228,745 | $49,752 | $178,993 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,265 | $48,778 | $175,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map