Estimated Value: $360,000 - $428,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,051
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2778 Prescott Downs Unit 40, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $391,088, approximately $190 per square foot. 2778 Prescott Downs Unit 40 is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
W L Holder Construction Co
Bought by
Koch Robert J and Koch Mary Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Robert J | $271,968 | Mckinley Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koch Robert J | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,806 | $112,350 | $11,844 | $100,506 |
| 2024 | $5,806 | $112,350 | $11,844 | $100,506 |
| 2023 | $5,806 | $112,350 | $11,844 | $100,506 |
| 2022 | $5,409 | $93,625 | $9,870 | $83,755 |
| 2021 | $4,842 | $93,625 | $9,870 | $83,755 |
| 2020 | $4,758 | $93,630 | $9,870 | $83,760 |
| 2019 | $4,266 | $79,790 | $9,670 | $70,120 |
| 2018 | $4,196 | $79,790 | $9,670 | $70,120 |
| 2017 | $4,314 | $79,790 | $9,670 | $70,120 |
| 2016 | $4,441 | $79,790 | $9,670 | $70,120 |
| 2015 | $4,314 | $79,790 | $9,670 | $70,120 |
| 2014 | $4,318 | $79,790 | $9,670 | $70,120 |
| 2013 | $4,472 | $82,840 | $12,500 | $70,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map