2778 W 1300 N Clearfield, UT 84015
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $575,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2778 W 1300 N, Clearfield, UT 84015 and is currently estimated at $518,557, approximately $272 per square foot. 2778 W 1300 N is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including West Clinton Elementary School, West Point Junior High School, and Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Kern Earl B and Kern Nanette
Bought by
Greer Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Mower Monte J
Bought by
Kern Earl B and Kern Nannette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greer Julie A | -- | American Preferred | |
| Kern Earl B | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $256,300 | $102,807 | $153,493 |
| 2024 | -- | $246,950 | $111,648 | $135,302 |
| 2023 | -- | $433,000 | $129,416 | $303,584 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $251,900 | $76,271 | $175,629 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $337,000 | $100,406 | $236,594 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $291,000 | $88,033 | $202,967 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $285,000 | $97,884 | $187,116 |
| 2018 | $0 | $261,000 | $82,044 | $178,956 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $120,615 | $32,499 | $88,116 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $107,886 | $32,499 | $75,387 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $93,815 | $32,499 | $61,316 |
| 2013 | $1,263 | $86,497 | $25,259 | $61,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map