277848 State Highway 53 Comanche, OK 73529
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $313,330
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277848 State Highway 53, Comanche, OK 73529 and is currently estimated at $280,333, approximately $149 per square foot. 277848 State Highway 53 is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Grandview Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Sbk Connection Llc
Bought by
Orum Megan and Justice Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,358
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Rachel D and Johnson Rachel Diane
Bought by
Sb Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Grandstaff Robert O
Bought by
Nowlen Rachel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Walton Irene M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orum Megan | $270,000 | First American Title | |
| Sb Development Llc | $219,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Sb Development Llc | -- | Stephens Co Abstract Co | |
| Nowlen Rachel D | $115,000 | None Available | |
| Nowlen Rachel D | $15,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orum Megan | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nowlen Rachel D | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 | $30,316 | $3,456 | $26,860 |
| 2024 | $1,864 | $26,437 | $1,421 | $25,016 |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $25,178 | $2,191 | $22,987 |
| 2022 | $1,757 | $24,908 | $2,191 | $22,717 |
| 2021 | $598 | $9,490 | $174 | $9,316 |
| 2020 | $560 | $8,946 | $174 | $8,772 |
| 2019 | $542 | $8,685 | $174 | $8,511 |
| 2018 | $566 | $9,033 | $174 | $8,859 |
| 2017 | $579 | $9,482 | $174 | $9,308 |
| 2016 | $560 | $8,938 | $174 | $8,764 |
| 2015 | $336 | $8,678 | $174 | $8,504 |
| 2014 | $336 | $8,678 | $174 | $8,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map