27797 Mandarin Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Tennyson-Alquire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,000 - $684,922
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27797 Mandarin Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $671,231, approximately $671 per square foot. 27797 Mandarin Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruus Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Villa Jesus Magallanes and Villa Maria Asuncion
Bought by
Magallanes 2023 Living Trust and Magallanes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Smith Raymond S and Estate Of James Robert Osborne
Bought by
Luna Villa Jesus Magallanes and Luna De Magallanes Maria Asuncion
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magallanes 2023 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Luna Villa Jesus Magallanes | $145,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,492 | $182,117 | $54,635 | $127,482 |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $178,548 | $53,564 | $124,984 |
| 2023 | $2,458 | $175,047 | $52,514 | $122,533 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $171,615 | $51,484 | $120,131 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $168,251 | $50,475 | $117,776 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $166,527 | $49,958 | $116,569 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $163,263 | $48,979 | $114,284 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $160,063 | $48,019 | $112,044 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $156,925 | $47,077 | $109,848 |
| 2016 | $2,068 | $153,848 | $46,154 | $107,694 |
| 2015 | $2,031 | $151,538 | $45,461 | $106,077 |
| 2014 | $1,940 | $148,570 | $44,571 | $103,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map