27799 21st St Highland, CA 92346
Crossroads NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27799 21st St, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $528,037, approximately $301 per square foot. 27799 21st St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Bonnie Oehl Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and San Gorgonio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Hernandez Fidel R and Hernandez Emilia A
Bought by
Hernandez Fidel R and Hernandez Emily A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Fidel R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,086 | $217,683 | $46,915 | $170,768 |
| 2024 | $3,022 | $213,415 | $45,995 | $167,420 |
| 2023 | $2,956 | $209,230 | $45,093 | $164,137 |
| 2022 | $2,959 | $205,128 | $44,209 | $160,919 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $201,106 | $43,342 | $157,764 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | $199,044 | $42,898 | $156,146 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $195,141 | $42,057 | $153,084 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $191,314 | $41,232 | $150,082 |
| 2017 | $2,379 | $187,563 | $40,424 | $147,139 |
| 2016 | $2,307 | $183,885 | $39,631 | $144,254 |
| 2015 | $2,349 | $181,123 | $39,036 | $142,087 |
| 2014 | $2,283 | $177,575 | $38,271 | $139,304 |
Source: Public Records
Map