278 E Cherry St Grantsville, UT 84029
Estimated Value: $461,674 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,853
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 278 E Cherry St, Grantsville, UT 84029 and is currently estimated at $477,169, approximately $167 per square foot. 278 E Cherry St is a home located in Tooele County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Grantsville Junior High School, and Grantsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Ryan Boyd Shane
Bought by
Jensen Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$336,356
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Mendoza Marcos
Bought by
Boyd Shane Ryan and Boyd Josey C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,500
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Nudd Thomas and Nudd Alisha
Bought by
Mendoza Marcos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,584
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2018
Sold by
Nudd Thomas
Bought by
Nudd Thomas and Nudd Alisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,214
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Cindy | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Boyd Shane Ryan | -- | Northern Title Company | |
| Mendoza Marcos | -- | Inwest Title Svcs Salt Lake | |
| Nudd Thomas | -- | Sutherland Title Company | |
| Nudd Thomas | -- | Sutherland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Cindy | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyd Shane Ryan | $396,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Marcos | $293,584 | |
| Previous Owner | Nudd Thomas | $256,214 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $417,790 | $68,800 | $348,990 |
| 2024 | $2,644 | $215,860 | $37,840 | $178,020 |
| 2023 | $2,644 | $233,529 | $48,400 | $185,129 |
| 2022 | $2,369 | $217,966 | $60,610 | $157,356 |
| 2021 | $2,183 | $163,843 | $48,455 | $115,388 |
| 2020 | $2,330 | $307,916 | $88,100 | $219,816 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $272,431 | $30,000 | $242,431 |
| 2018 | $449 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map