278 Eldert St Brooklyn, NY 11207
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,465,654 - $1,772,000
About This Home
This home is located at 278 Eldert St, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $1,631,164, approximately $598 per square foot. 278 Eldert St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. /I.S. 384 Frances E. Carter, Evergreen Middle School for Urban Exploration, and Achievement First Bushwick Charter School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshayahu Ariel Stachel | $1,510,000 | -- | |
| Flatbush Ny Llc | $800,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yeshayahu Ariel Stachel | $1,120,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,255 | $126,060 | $11,040 | $115,020 |
| 2025 | $6,047 | $113,040 | $11,040 | $102,000 |
| 2024 | $6,047 | $89,280 | $11,040 | $78,240 |
| 2023 | $5,917 | $98,940 | $11,040 | $87,900 |
| 2022 | $5,634 | $93,360 | $11,040 | $82,320 |
| 2021 | $5,939 | $72,180 | $11,040 | $61,140 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $56,880 | $11,040 | $45,840 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $13,520 | $2,920 | $10,600 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $12,756 | $2,492 | $10,264 |
| 2016 | $1,929 | $12,756 | $3,363 | $9,393 |
| 2015 | $1,013 | $12,658 | $3,515 | $9,143 |
| 2014 | $1,013 | $11,942 | $3,729 | $8,213 |
Map
- 265 Covert St
- 255 Covert St
- 265 Weirfield St Unit 3-B
- 265 Weirfield St Unit PH-A
- 1219 Halsey St
- 1286 Halsey St Unit 3B
- 235 Covert St
- 260 Covert St
- 302 Weirfield St
- 831 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 3A
- 831 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 2D
- 831 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 3B
- 831 Knickerbocker Ave Unit PH4
- 831 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 2F
- 831 Knickerbocker Ave Unit 2B
- 1242 Hancock St Unit 1
- 854 Knickerbocker Ave
- 219 Weirfield St Unit 3
- 341 Weirfield St
- 1324 Jefferson Ave
- 1250 Halsey St Unit 1
- 1250 Halsey St
- 1250 Halsey St Unit 3
- 1250 Halsey St Unit 2
- 1250 Halsey St Unit GARDEN
- 1248 Halsey St
- 1252 Halsey St
- 1252 Halsey St Unit 2
- 1246 Halsey St
- 1244 Halsey St
- 1242 Halsey St
- 784 Knickerbocker Ave
- 788 Knickerbocker Ave
- 792 Knickerbocker Ave
- 1240 Halsey St
- 786 Knickerbocker Ave
- 794 Knickerbocker Ave
- 1238 Halsey St
- 1238 Halsey St Unit GARDEN
- 1238 Halsey St Unit 3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.