278 Farmstead Dr Slinger, WI 53086
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $566,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 278 Farmstead Dr, Slinger, WI 53086 and is currently estimated at $556,934. 278 Farmstead Dr is a home with nearby schools including Slinger High School and St Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Four Star Homes Ltd
Bought by
Rantanen Ryan and Rantanen Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,311
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Farmstead Creek Development Llc
Bought by
Four Star Homes Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2013
Sold by
Bielinski Homes Inc
Bought by
Water Street Land Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rantanen Ryan | $430,000 | Abstract & Title Co | |
| Four Star Homes Ltd | $64,400 | Abstract & Title Company | |
| Water Street Land Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rantanen Ryan | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,685 | $541,500 | $81,200 | $460,300 |
| 2024 | $6,308 | $541,500 | $81,200 | $460,300 |
| 2023 | $5,477 | $394,700 | $62,500 | $332,200 |
| 2022 | $5,588 | $394,700 | $62,500 | $332,200 |
| 2021 | $5,357 | $394,700 | $62,500 | $332,200 |
| 2020 | $842 | $54,500 | $54,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map