NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $604,000 - $701,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,275 Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2022

Last sale price $650,000 $510 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,772 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near park and public transit
  • Spanish Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Wood Flooring
  • Private Yard
  • Neighborhood Views

About This Home

As of March 2022

Adorable light and bright starter home in the highly sought-after Lincoln Park Historic District. Don’t wait, don’t hesitate! Homes for sale are hard to come by in this famous community especially with original hardwood floors! Just a couple of short blocks to ‘the circle’ where there is a wonderful park to enjoy an afternoon walk or for the kids to unwind at the playground. Most of the expensive work has been done: newer roof, newer plumbing and newer electrical all will make your move in easier and more affordable. Also newer tankless water heater, refrigerator, stove, washer and dryer. MILLS ACT ELIGEABLE. See supplements for Home Inspection Report and City of Pomona Historic Districts Ordinance. Become a part of this upcoming city, a city AMAZON was considering for its HQ2 in their national search. See too why film and TV industry use Pomona and Lincoln Park for filming. Convenient to Puddingstone Lake hiking and biking trails and Brackett Airport. Also, near public transportation, downtown Regional Transportation hub, two Metrolink stations, four freeways, Cal Poly Pomona, Western University of Health and Sciences, the Claremont Colleges, DeVry, University of La Verne, Pomona’s award winning schools and Pomona Valley Trauma Center. PLUS, the Gold Line (Brain Train) is coming to Pomona CA! This property is within minutes of Stater Brothers grocery store, Cardenas Market, Smart and Final and the world famous Fairplex with its renown children’s learning center school. Walking distance to downtown Pomona for entertainment such as the FOX Theater, award winning Homage Brewery, The Glass House, American Museum of Ceramic Art/AMOCA, The African-American Museum of Beginnings, the Arts Colony and the Saturday Organic Farmers Market. Lincoln Park is on the National Register of Historic Places. Hurry, this home won’t last.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fred Van Allen

First Team Real Estate License #00553496 Listed on: 02/25/2022

First Team Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Derek Kadan

Prime Property Associates License #01376768

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • 7,173 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned POR106

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Spanish Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,275 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• More Than Two Accessible Exits
  • Property is near park and public transit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / E
  • Tax Tract Number 5711
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8339016003

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

7,173 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, washer, dryer, stove, wallshelves in bedroom, chair in living room and dining room set.
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: POR106
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8339016003
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1275.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 509.80
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Laundry, Workshop
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower In Tub

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Concrete, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Electric: Standard
  • Heating Type: Floor Furnace
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Individual Room, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Curbs, Gutters, Park, Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lincoln
  • High School: Pomona
  • Middle Or Junior School: Emerson
  • Elementary School #2: LINCOL
  • High School2: POMONA

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Front Yard, Lot 6500-9999, Level, Near Public Transit, Park Nearby, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Walkstreet, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7173.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1647

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7173.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: E
  • Tax Census Tract: 4026.00
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Tract Number: 5711

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 25, 2022
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
List Price
$550,000
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100,000
18.18%
Current Estimated Value
$650,382

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$382
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.01%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,649
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$465,733

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2016
Sold by
Ochoa Benjamin
Bought by
Perez Ryan John and Perez Sarah Anne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$289,697
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 8, 2015
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
List Price
$270,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
3.7%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.31%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Lass Patricia
Bought by
Lass Patricia R

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
Jenner Violet M
Bought by
Jenner Violet M and The Violet M Jenner Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mansouri Leila $650,000 Western Resources Title
Perez Ryan John $300,000 Lawyers Title
Ochoa Benjamin $280,000 Equity Title Los Angeles
Lass Patricia R -- --
Lass Patricia -- --
Jenner Violet M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mansouri Leila $200,000
Previous Owner Perez Ryan John $289,697
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/21/2022 03/21/22 Sold $650,000 +18.2% $510 / Sq Ft
03/04/2022 03/04/22 Pending -- -- --
02/25/2022 02/25/22 For Sale $550,000 +96.4% $431 / Sq Ft
10/22/2015 10/22/15 Sold $280,000 0.0% $220 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/14/2015 10/14/15 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2015 10/12/15 Off Market $280,000 -- --
10/08/2015 10/08/15 For Sale $270,000 -- $212 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,027 $224,900 $168,200 $56,700
2024 $3,027 $224,900 $168,200 $56,700
2023 $3,335 $251,600 $188,200 $63,400
2022 $4,328 $334,650 $238,495 $96,155
2021 $4,227 $328,089 $233,819 $94,270
2019 $4,316 $318,360 $226,885 $91,475
2018 $3,979 $312,119 $222,437 $89,682
2016 $3,579 $280,000 $224,000 $56,000
2015 $638 $28,914 $12,211 $16,703
2014 $644 $28,348 $11,972 $16,376

MLS Number: PW22036463

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8339-016-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.