278 Hicks Rd Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $242,130 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 278 Hicks Rd, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $309,533. 278 Hicks Rd is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Bought by
Pierce Madison A and Pierce Crystal L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Madison A | $204,036 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $791 | $15,980 | $2,100 | $13,880 |
| 2024 | $785 | $15,980 | $2,100 | $13,880 |
| 2023 | $739 | $15,370 | $2,020 | $13,350 |
| 2022 | $1,419 | $15,370 | $2,020 | $13,350 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $15,370 | $2,020 | $13,350 |
| 2020 | $1,469 | $15,370 | $2,020 | $13,350 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $15,110 | $2,020 | $13,090 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $15,110 | $2,020 | $13,090 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $15,110 | $2,020 | $13,090 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $13,760 | $2,020 | $11,740 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $13,760 | $2,020 | $11,740 |
| 2013 | $1,283 | $13,760 | $2,020 | $11,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map