278 High Path Rd Windsor, CT 06095
West Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,000 - $217,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 278 High Path Rd, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $194,760, approximately $190 per square foot. 278 High Path Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Oliver Ellsworth School, John F. Kennedy School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1989
Sold by
Kosenski Robert L
Bought by
Lugo Noel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,200
Interest Rate
10.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lugo Noel | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lugo Noel | $103,500 | |
| Closed | Lugo Noel | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |