278 Jacob Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $519,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,594
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 278 Jacob Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $495,586, approximately $191 per square foot. 278 Jacob Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,539 | $84,250 | $35,060 | $49,190 |
| 2024 | $5,539 | $79,250 | $19,460 | $59,790 |
| 2023 | $5,534 | $79,250 | $19,460 | $59,790 |
| 2022 | $4,988 | $66,310 | $22,400 | $43,910 |
| 2021 | $4,952 | $66,310 | $22,400 | $43,910 |
| 2020 | $5,096 | $65,070 | $22,400 | $42,670 |
| 2019 | $5,116 | $65,070 | $22,400 | $42,670 |
| 2018 | $4,754 | $56,990 | $16,800 | $40,190 |
| 2017 | $4,641 | $56,990 | $16,800 | $40,190 |
| 2016 | $4,644 | $54,840 | $16,800 | $38,040 |
| 2015 | $4,550 | $54,840 | $16,800 | $38,040 |
| 2014 | $4,132 | $48,540 | $11,700 | $36,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map