263 Jacob Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $488,306 - $515,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 263 Jacob Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $499,577, approximately $199 per square foot. 263 Jacob Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Miskov Jonathan and Miskov Aimee
Bought by
Hanson Cherissa and Hanson Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,100
Outstanding Balance
$18,439
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$481,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Robinson Jeffrey S and Robinson Christina L
Bought by
Miskov Jonathan and Miskov Aimee Goins
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,375
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Cherissa | $369,000 | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Miskov Jonathan | $322,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanson Cherissa | $23,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Miskov Jonathan | $306,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,425 | $83,070 | $29,930 | $53,140 |
| 2024 | $5,425 | $77,620 | $16,630 | $60,990 |
| 2023 | $5,421 | $77,620 | $16,630 | $60,990 |
| 2022 | $5,181 | $68,880 | $19,950 | $48,930 |
| 2021 | $5,143 | $68,880 | $19,950 | $48,930 |
| 2020 | $5,028 | $64,200 | $19,950 | $44,250 |
| 2019 | $5,048 | $64,200 | $19,950 | $44,250 |
| 2018 | $4,896 | $58,710 | $14,970 | $43,740 |
| 2017 | $4,780 | $58,710 | $14,970 | $43,740 |
| 2016 | $4,591 | $54,220 | $14,970 | $39,250 |
| 2015 | $4,498 | $54,220 | $14,970 | $39,250 |
| 2014 | $4,138 | $48,620 | $10,470 | $38,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map