243 Jacob Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $435,612 - $479,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Jacob Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $462,153, approximately $223 per square foot. 243 Jacob Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Holbrook D Kent and Holbrook Mette B
Bought by
Shen Wei and Yin Jia Ju
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Funk James R and Funk Deneen L
Bought by
Holbrook D Kent and Holbrook Mette B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shen Wei | $235,000 | -- | |
| Holbrook D Kent | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shen Wei | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holbrook D Kent | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,587 | $77,770 | $29,930 | $47,840 |
| 2024 | $4,587 | $65,560 | $16,630 | $48,930 |
| 2023 | $4,583 | $65,560 | $16,630 | $48,930 |
| 2022 | $4,467 | $59,340 | $19,950 | $39,390 |
| 2021 | $4,434 | $59,340 | $19,950 | $39,390 |
| 2020 | $4,316 | $55,060 | $19,950 | $35,110 |
| 2019 | $4,333 | $55,060 | $19,950 | $35,110 |
| 2018 | $4,085 | $48,920 | $14,970 | $33,950 |
| 2017 | $3,988 | $48,920 | $14,970 | $33,950 |
| 2016 | $4,024 | $47,480 | $14,970 | $32,510 |
| 2015 | $3,943 | $47,480 | $14,970 | $32,510 |
| 2014 | $3,829 | $44,960 | $10,470 | $34,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map