255 Jacob Ln Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $498,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Jacob Ln, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $482,412, approximately $192 per square foot. 255 Jacob Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ballwin Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Wiese Joseph and Kay Mary
Bought by
Wiese Family Trust and Wiese
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Mensio Joseph and Mensio Joan
Bought by
Mensio Robert J and Tehandon Brenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2001
Sold by
Norlie John D and Norlie Kathleen F
Bought by
Wiese Joseph F and Wiese Mary Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Norlie John D and Norlie Kathleen F
Bought by
Norlie John D and Norlie Kathleen F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Sloane Steven D and Sloane Ann E
Bought by
Norlie John D and Norlie Kathleen F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiese Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mensio Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Wiese Joseph F | $239,000 | -- | |
| Norlie John D | -- | -- | |
| Norlie John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wiese Joseph F | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norlie John D | $165,500 | |
| Closed | Wiese Joseph F | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,217 | $81,000 | $31,220 | $49,780 |
| 2024 | $5,217 | $74,630 | $17,330 | $57,300 |
| 2023 | $5,213 | $74,630 | $17,330 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $5,294 | $70,400 | $20,810 | $49,590 |
| 2021 | $5,255 | $70,400 | $20,810 | $49,590 |
| 2020 | $4,986 | $63,660 | $20,810 | $42,850 |
| 2019 | $5,006 | $63,660 | $20,810 | $42,850 |
| 2018 | $4,877 | $58,480 | $15,600 | $42,880 |
| 2017 | $4,761 | $58,480 | $15,600 | $42,880 |
| 2016 | $4,800 | $56,700 | $15,600 | $41,100 |
| 2015 | $4,703 | $56,700 | $15,600 | $41,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,620 | $10,940 | $38,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map