Estimated Value: $282,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 278 Linville Rd, Erwin, TN 37650 and is currently estimated at $309,976, approximately $161 per square foot. 278 Linville Rd is a home located in Unicoi County with nearby schools including Unicoi Elementary School, Unicoi County Middle School, and Unicoi County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Flemmons Paul L
Bought by
Flemmons Paul L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Burnette Gerald A
Bought by
Ruttman Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flemmons Paul L | $108,800 | -- | |
| Ruttman Julie | $98,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $43,150 | $3,675 | $39,475 |
| 2024 | $1,126 | $43,150 | $3,675 | $39,475 |
| 2023 | $1,126 | $43,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $43,150 | $3,675 | $39,475 |
| 2021 | $1,009 | $35,350 | $3,675 | $31,675 |
| 2020 | $949 | $35,350 | $3,675 | $31,675 |
| 2019 | $949 | $35,350 | $3,675 | $31,675 |
| 2018 | $949 | $35,350 | $3,675 | $31,675 |
| 2017 | $949 | $35,350 | $3,675 | $31,675 |
| 2016 | $933 | $34,775 | $3,675 | $31,100 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $34,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $34,775 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map