278 Longbranch Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $606,948 - $672,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,260
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 278 Longbranch Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $647,237, approximately $198 per square foot. 278 Longbranch Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Indian Run Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Downing Jeffrey A and Downing Keri A
Bought by
Schenll Susan and Schlechty Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Rana Rajendrasinh D and Rana Devyani R
Bought by
Downing Jeffrey A and Downing Keri A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1986
Bought by
Rana Rajendrasinh D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1981
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schenll Susan | $428,000 | Associates Title Inc | |
| Downing Jeffrey A | $254,000 | Legacy Land Title Agency | |
| Rana Rajendrasinh D | $141,800 | -- | |
| -- | $133,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Downing Jeffrey A | $231,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,326 | $158,940 | $49,460 | $109,480 |
| 2024 | $10,326 | $158,940 | $49,460 | $109,480 |
| 2023 | $10,183 | $158,935 | $49,455 | $109,480 |
| 2022 | $8,417 | $120,090 | $29,750 | $90,340 |
| 2021 | $8,438 | $120,090 | $29,750 | $90,340 |
| 2020 | $8,093 | $114,240 | $29,750 | $84,490 |
| 2019 | $7,360 | $91,880 | $23,800 | $68,080 |
| 2018 | $7,537 | $91,880 | $23,800 | $68,080 |
| 2017 | $7,241 | $91,880 | $23,800 | $68,080 |
| 2016 | $7,634 | $96,150 | $24,290 | $71,860 |
| 2015 | $7,683 | $96,150 | $24,290 | $71,860 |
| 2014 | $7,692 | $96,150 | $24,290 | $71,860 |
| 2013 | $3,558 | $87,395 | $22,085 | $65,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map