294 Longbranch Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $608,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 294 Longbranch Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $588,768, approximately $239 per square foot. 294 Longbranch Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Indian Run Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Woodford Anthony L
Bought by
Woodford Anthony L and Woodford Tara N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Woodford Anthony L
Bought by
Woodford Anthony L and Woodford Tara N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Alw Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Woodford Anthony L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Woodford Anthony L and Woodford Tara N
Bought by
Alw Enterprise Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Woodford Carl
Bought by
Anthony L Woodford
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,200
Interest Rate
8.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1980
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodford Anthony L | -- | Golden Title | |
| Woodford Anthony L | -- | Golden Title | |
| Woodford Anthony L | -- | None Available | |
| Alw Enterprise Inc | -- | -- | |
| Anthony L Woodford | $156,500 | -- | |
| -- | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anthony L Woodford | $125,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,714 | $149,520 | $49,140 | $100,380 |
| 2024 | $9,714 | $149,520 | $49,140 | $100,380 |
| 2023 | $9,580 | $149,520 | $49,140 | $100,380 |
| 2022 | $7,922 | $113,020 | $29,020 | $84,000 |
| 2021 | $8,290 | $113,020 | $29,020 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $8,212 | $113,020 | $29,020 | $84,000 |
| 2019 | $7,337 | $91,600 | $23,210 | $68,390 |
| 2018 | $7,327 | $91,600 | $23,210 | $68,390 |
| 2017 | $6,828 | $91,600 | $23,210 | $68,390 |
| 2016 | $7,239 | $91,180 | $23,700 | $67,480 |
| 2015 | $7,286 | $91,180 | $23,700 | $67,480 |
| 2014 | $7,295 | $91,180 | $23,700 | $67,480 |
| 2013 | $3,471 | $82,880 | $21,525 | $61,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map