278 Monroe Dr Unit 4A Mountain View, CA 94040
Mountain View West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,000 - $766,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
899
Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 278 Monroe Dr Unit 4A, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $730,181, approximately $812 per square foot. 278 Monroe Dr Unit 4A is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Santa Rita Elementary School, Ardis G. Egan Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Marina Ruth
Bought by
Johnson Marina Ruth and Marina Ruth Johnson Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Dedomenico William V
Bought by
Johnson Marina Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Marina Ruth | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Marina Ruth | $215,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,566 | $330,036 | $164,903 | $165,133 |
| 2024 | $4,566 | $323,566 | $161,670 | $161,896 |
| 2023 | $4,566 | $317,222 | $158,500 | $158,722 |
| 2022 | $4,419 | $311,003 | $155,393 | $155,610 |
| 2021 | $4,436 | $304,906 | $152,347 | $152,559 |
| 2020 | $4,465 | $301,780 | $150,785 | $150,995 |
| 2019 | $4,299 | $295,864 | $147,829 | $148,035 |
| 2018 | $4,337 | $290,064 | $144,931 | $145,133 |
| 2017 | $4,200 | $284,378 | $142,090 | $142,288 |
| 2016 | $4,081 | $278,803 | $139,304 | $139,499 |
| 2015 | $4,031 | $274,616 | $137,212 | $137,404 |
| 2014 | -- | $269,238 | $134,525 | $134,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map