278 N Tall Pines #5 Loop Cusick, WA 99180
Estimated Value: $52,499 - $62,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 278 N Tall Pines #5 Loop, Cusick, WA 99180 and is currently estimated at $58,125. 278 N Tall Pines #5 Loop is a home located in Pend Oreille County with nearby schools including Bess Herian Elementary School and Cusick Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
Thomas Daniel Ray and Thomas Benjie Louise
Bought by
Saunders Kellie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,584
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Wilson George E
Bought by
Wilson George E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Swank and Swank Mcpoland
Bought by
Wilson George E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Kellie | $56,100 | Pend Oreille Title & Escrow | |
| Wilson George E | $8,000 | -- | |
| Wilson George E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saunders Kellie | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $62,094 | $60,000 | $2,094 |
| 2024 | $383 | $62,094 | $60,000 | $2,094 |
| 2022 | $383 | $34,977 | $33,000 | $1,977 |
| 2021 | $247 | $31,977 | $30,000 | $1,977 |
| 2020 | $251 | $25,977 | $24,000 | $1,977 |
| 2019 | $244 | $25,977 | $24,000 | $1,977 |
| 2018 | $216 | $25,977 | $24,000 | $1,977 |
| 2017 | $196 | $21,977 | $20,000 | $1,977 |
| 2016 | $170 | $21,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $258 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $258 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map